Office of Peer Education - STEM Peer Mentor Program

STEM Peer Mentor Program
This list contains sessions of drop-in tutoring, hosted by peer mentors.  You don't need an appointment, and all students are welcome!  Your tutors (peer mentors) for these sessions are students majoring in these STEM disciplines, who are also working as teaching assistants in your labs.

Biology: *All Biology Tutoring is located in Berndt Hall Room 410, unless otherwise noted*

  • Mondays 11:00-12:00, in the Library Fishbowl, with Rachael
  • Mondays 11:15-12:15 with Melba
  • Tuesdays 8:30-9:30 with Alex
  • Tuesdays 1:00-2:00 with Stacey
  • Tuesdays 2:30-4:30 with Morgan
  • Tuesdays 4:30-5:30, in Library MAC Room, with Stacy
  • Wednesdays 10:00-11:00 with Kaila
  • Wednesdays 11:00-1:00, MAC Room in Reed Library, with Carl
  • Wednesdays 11:15-1:15 with Magena
  • Wednesdays 12:15-2:15 with Eliza
  • Thursdays 11:15-1:15 with Zac
  • Thursdays 1:00-2:00 with Stacey
  • Thursdays 2:00-4:00 with Cassidy
  • Fridays 10:00-12:00, 2nd floor of Library, with Kyle
  • Fridays 11:00-12:00, in the Library Fishbowl, with Rachael
  • Fridays 1:30-3:30 with Julia
  • Sundays 7:00-8:00pm in Library MAC Room with Stacy

Chemistry:

  • Mondays 10:15-11:15 in Chem Study Room with Zoe
  • Mondays 11:10-1:10 in Chem Study Room with Erin
  • Mondays 1:30-3:30 in Chem Study Room with Forrest
  • Wednesdays 10:15-11:15 in Chem Study Room with Zoe
  • Wednesdays 11:10-12:10 in Chem Study Room with Erin
  • Thursdays 11:30-2:00 in Chem Study Room with Checkers
  • Thursdays 12:00-2:00 in Chem 020 with Kyser
  • Thursdays 12:15-2:15 in Chem Study Room with Erin
  • Fridays 2:00-4:00 in Chem Study Room with Forrest

Engineering:

  • Mondays 3:35-4:30 in Miller 118 with Sam
  • Tuesdays 9:00-11:00 in Miller 118 with James
  • Tuesdays 4:40-6:40 in Miller 118 with Chris
  • Thursdays 1:00-3:00 in Chem Study Room with Mitch
  • Thursdays 3:35-5:35 in Miller 118 with Lane

Physics:

  • Mondays 1:30-3:30 in Chem Study Room with Forrest
  • Mondays 3:35-4:35 in Miller 118 with Ellie
  • Mondays 4:00-6:00 in Berndt 610 with Dylan
  • Tuesdays 12:30-1:30 in Miller 118 with Libbey
  • Wednesdays 3:35-4:35 in Miller 118 with Ellie
  • Fridays 2:00-4:00 in Chem Study Room with Forrest

Geosciences:

  • Mondays 11:15-1:15 in Berndt 370 with Annie
  • Mondays 12:30-1:30 in Berndt 370 with Seth
  • Mondays 2:00-3:00 in Berndt 404 with Matthew
  • Tuesdays 11:30-1:30 in Berndt 370 with Allison
  • Tuesdays 1:00-2:00 in Berndt 340 with Tracy
  • Tuesdays 2:00-3:00 in Berndt 404 with Matthew
  • Wednesdays 5:00-7:00 in Berndt 380 with Jeremy
  • Thursdays 12:00-2:00 in Berndt 370 with Daniela
  • Thursdays 12:30-2:30 in Berndt 390 with Keelie
  • Thursdays 12:30-2:30 in Berndt 340 with Connor
  • Thursdays 1:00-2:00 in Berndt 370 with Seth
  • Thursdays 1:00-2:00 in Berndt 340 with Tracy
  • Fridays 12:15-2:15 in Berndt 370 with Allison
  • Fridays 1:30-3:30 in Berndt 390 with Caitlin

Math: