This list contains sessions of drop-in tutoring, hosted by peer mentors.  You don't need an appointment, and all students are welcome!  Your tutors (peer mentors) for these sessions are students majoring in these STEM disciplines, who are also working as teaching assistants in your labs.

Biology: *All Biology Tutoring is located in Berndt Hall Room 410, unless otherwise noted*

Mondays 11:00-12:00, in the Library Fishbowl, with Rachael

Mondays 11:15-12:15 with Melba

Tuesdays 8:30-9:30 with Alex

Tuesdays 1:00-2:00 with Stacey

Tuesdays 2:30-4:30 with Morgan

Tuesdays 4:30-5:30, in Library MAC Room, with Stacy

Wednesdays 10:00-11:00 with Kaila

Wednesdays 11:00-1:00, MAC Room in Reed Library, with Carl

Wednesdays 11:15-1:15 with Magena

Wednesdays 12:15-2:15 with Eliza

Thursdays 11:15-1:15 with Zac

Thursdays 1:00-2:00 with Stacey

Thursdays 2:00-4:00 with Cassidy

Fridays 10:00-12:00, 2nd floor of Library, with Kyle

Fridays 11:00-12:00, in the Library Fishbowl, with Rachael

Fridays 1:30-3:30 with Julia

Sundays 7:00-8:00pm in Library MAC Room with Stacy

Chemistry:

Mondays 10:15-11:15 in Chem Study Room with Zoe

Mondays 11:10-1:10 in Chem Study Room with Erin

Mondays 1:30-3:30 in Chem Study Room with Forrest

Wednesdays 10:15-11:15 in Chem Study Room with Zoe

Wednesdays 11:10-12:10 in Chem Study Room with Erin

Thursdays 11:30-2:00 in Chem Study Room with Checkers

Thursdays 12:00-2:00 in Chem 020 with Kyser

Thursdays 12:15-2:15 in Chem Study Room with Erin

Fridays 2:00-4:00 in Chem Study Room with Forrest

Engineering:

Mondays 3:35-4:30 in Miller 118 with Sam

Tuesdays 9:00-11:00 in Miller 118 with James

Tuesdays 4:40-6:40 in Miller 118 with Chris

Thursdays 1:00-3:00 in Chem Study Room with Mitch

Thursdays 3:35-5:35 in Miller 118 with Lane

Physics:

Mondays 1:30-3:30 in Chem Study Room with Forrest

Mondays 3:35-4:35 in Miller 118 with Ellie

Mondays 4:00-6:00 in Berndt 610 with Dylan

Tuesdays 12:30-1:30 in Miller 118 with Libbey

Wednesdays 3:35-4:35 in Miller 118 with Ellie

Fridays 2:00-4:00 in Chem Study Room with Forrest

Geosciences:

Mondays 11:15-1:15 in Berndt 370 with Annie

Mondays 12:30-1:30 in Berndt 370 with Seth

Mondays 2:00-3:00 in Berndt 404 with Matthew

Tuesdays 11:30-1:30 in Berndt 370 with Allison

Tuesdays 1:00-2:00 in Berndt 340 with Tracy

Tuesdays 2:00-3:00 in Berndt 404 with Matthew

Wednesdays 5:00-7:00 in Berndt 380 with Jeremy

Thursdays 12:00-2:00 in Berndt 370 with Daniela

Thursdays 12:30-2:30 in Berndt 390 with Keelie

Thursdays 12:30-2:30 in Berndt 340 with Connor

Thursdays 1:00-2:00 in Berndt 370 with Seth

Thursdays 1:00-2:00 in Berndt 340 with Tracy

Fridays 12:15-2:15 in Berndt 370 with Allison

Fridays 1:30-3:30 in Berndt 390 with Caitlin

Math:

Math tutors will work in the (MAC) Math Assistance Center