STEM-3 Student Success Center

STEM3 Scholarship Award Recipients

2014-2015 Recipients

STEM3 Achievement

  • Donovan Cazier
  • Anne Perry
  • Cacia Pope
  • Shea Wales

STEM3 Academic

  • Michael Hespe
  • Dakota Petago
  • Lindsay Sandoval
  • Wilbert Slowman

STEM3 Excellence

  • Galveston Begay
  • Bethany Coppley
  • Michael Haas
  • Kayla Hoover
  • Adrianna Kinlecheenie
  • Logan Loven
  • KeNeda Randall
  • Kathleen Schumacher
  • Gloria Sharlein

 


 

2012-2013 Recipients

STEM3 Achievement

  • Jenna Bothner
  • Taylor Cunningham
  • Cacia Pope

STEM3 Academic

  • Shawnee Begay
  • Donovan Cazier
  • Kody Roper

STEM3 Excellence

  • Denise Espinosa
  • Chandra Reed
  • Taylor Silva

STEM3 Advancement

  • Kayla Allen
  • Kristina Bell
  • Randi Bia
  • Kayla Hoover
  • Nicholle Liessmann
  • Christopher Loveless
  • Wilhelmina Manheimer
  • Stephen Mazurkivich
  • Angel Plunkett
  • Amanda Raso
  • Haley Schanbarger
  • Stephani Sonka
  • Atma Spring
  • Maly Strietzel
  • Spencer Vokorokos
  • Patrick Yarbrough

 

2010-2011 Recipients

STEM3 Achievement

  • Quinton Goffinett

STEM3 Academic

  • Tara Dillon
  • Rebecca Wilmarth
  • Noah Zind

STEM3 Excellence

  • Christine Myers
  • Abby Baird
  • Jaqueline Garcia
  • Nicholas Mellor
  • Shannon Dillard
  • Michael Freer
  • Deanna Ulibarri-Vering
  • Ciara Miesler
  • Jessicao Martinez
  • Kayla Allen
  • Kody Roper
  • Elizabeth Duke
  • Sandy Swearingen
  • Kyle Corbett
  • Spencer Vokorokos
  • Jordan Brumley
  • Shane Brooks

STEM3 Advancement

  • Jennifer Singleton
  • Todd Shelton
  • Gabriel Johnson
  • Patrick Yarbrough

2013-2014 Recipients

STEM3 Achievement

  • Michael Hass
  • Cacia Pope
  • Shea Wales

STEM3 Academic

  • Raina Baldwin
  • Shawnee Begay
  • Ashley Garcia
  • David Liebel
  • Aaron McDowell
  • Anne Perry
  • Lindsay Sandoval
  • Isaac Segura
  • Atma Spring

STEM3 Excellence

  • Jolene Smart
  • Paige Traversie

STEM3 Advancement

  • Bethany Coppley
  • Logan Loven
  • KeNeda Randall

 

2011-2012 Recipients

STEM3 Achievement

  • Shawnee Begay
  • Harrison Brown
  • Krista Garchar
  • Stephen Mazurkivich
  • Laura West

STEM3 Academic

  • Galveston Begay
  • Eric Hurd

STEM3 Excellence

  • Randi Bia
  • Sarah Bennett
  • Ashley (Jaqueline) Garcia

STEM3 Advancement

  • Kristina Bell
  • Taylor Cunningham
  • Krystal Gauley
  • Quinton Goffinett
  • Telesha Irving
  • Calvin Johnson
  • Ciara Miesler
  • Miriah Ortiz
  • Amanda Raso
  • Patrick Yarbrough