Commencement, Fort Lewis College, Class of 2020

LAND ACKNOWLEDGEMENT
Ernest House, Jr.
Time: 1:07

WELCOME
Tom Stritikus, President
Time: 2:06

GREETINGS
Cheryl Nixon, Provost
Time: 3:48
Cody Stroup, Student Body President
Time: 7:14

GRADUATION REMARKS
Erik Weihenmayer
Time: 9:45

School of business, class of 2020Time: 17:52 

ACCOUNTING
Chris Lyon
Time: 17:57

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Eric Huggins
Time: 20:06

ECONOMICS
Deb Walker
Time: 23:45

MARKETING
Tomasz Miaskiewicz
Time: 25:16

School of Arts & Sciences, Class of 2020

Time: 26:54

ANTHROPOLOGY
Dawn Mulhern
Time: 26:58

ART & DESIGN
Cory Pillen and Jay Dougan
Time: 28:25

BIOLOGY
Steven Fenster
Time: 30:09

CHEMISTRY & BIOCHEMISTRY
Michael Grubb
Time: 32:12

ENGLISH
Jennifer Gehrman-Seis
Time: 34:14

ENVIRONMENT & SUSTAINABILITY
Rebecca Austin
Time: 36:18

GEOSCIENCES
Kim Hannula
Time: 38:24

HEALTH SCIENCES
Melissa Knight-Maloney, Missy Thompson, Susumu Iwasaki, Mark Beattie, Jennifer Lowell, Sara Newman
Time: 39:52

HISTORY
Andrew Gulliford
Time: 46:13

MATHEMATICS
Erich McAlister
Time: 47:07

MUSIC
Charissa Chiaravalloti
Time: 47:38

NATIVE AMERICAN & INDIGENOUS STUDIES
Majel Boxer
Time: 48:28

PHYSICS & ENGINEERING
Laurie Williams
Time: 49:08

PHILOSOPHY
Justin McBrayer
Time: 51:36

POLITICAL SCIENCE
Justin McBrayer
Time: 51:36

PSYCHOLOGY
Natasha Tidwell, Will Mira, Alex Borgella
Time: 53:13

SOCIOLOGY & HUMAN SERVICES
Keri Off-Brandt
Time: 57:54

THEATRE
Ginny Davis
Time: 1:00:31

School of Education, Class of 2020

Time: 1:01:21

ADVENTURE EDUCATION
Lee Frazer
Time: 1:01:25

EDUCATION
Kay Phelps, Kris Greer, Di Ryter,
Andrea Berghoff, Melissa Stordeur
Time: 1:03:30

MASTER’S DEGREE IN CULTURALLY &
LINGUISTICALLY DIVERSE EDUCATION

Chiara Cannella, Lorien Chambers-Schuldt
Time: 1:05:09

MASTER’S DEGREE IN TEACHER
LEADERSHIP & TEACHER LICENSURE

Suzanne Null, Beth Dorman
Time: 1:05:50

HONOR SONG
Milepost 30
Time: 1:06:38

CLOSING
Tom Stritikus, President
Time: 1:11:57

School of Education, Class of 2020

Congratulations Fort Lewis College Class of 2020

Art & DESIGN
Time: 3:09

REED HONORS
Time: 5:40

MUSIC EDUCATION
Time: 6:00

ANTHROPOLOGY
Time: 8:40

ENGLISH
Time: 12:00

SOCIOLOGY & HUMAN SERVICES
Time: 18:21

HEALTH SCIENCES
Time: 31:27

PSYCHOLOGY
Time: 36:19

CHEMISTRY
Time: 52:53

ALUMNI
Time: 53:00

If you have questions contact Ashley Muckway at aamuckway@fortlewis.edu.

Follow along with us on social media using #FLCClassof2020