A tutoring community that takes you further 

The Peer Education Center in the Academic Hub of Reed Library provides academic support for all your courses.

Get Support from a Peer Educator

Peer Educators are student tutors who can help you with your studies as well as support you with new study habits.

Schedule a tutor

Faculty resources

We can help you if you're interested in working with Peer Educators and/or if your students would benefit from their support.

Connect with Peer Educators

Become a Peer Educator

Are you passionate about your courses? Do you get excited about explaining ideas to your classmates? Get paid to tutor your fellow students!

How to Apply

Finding and scheduling your tutor

Peer Educators are available to collaborate with you on campus and online to:

  • Work with students one-on-one
  • Lead study groups
  • Host drop-in tutoring sessions and open labs
  • Support students and faculty in hands-on work in classrooms 

The Student - Quick Start Guide will show you how to find the right Peer Educator in the right location on Accudemia, making it a breeze to set your tutoring appointment.

*Math tutoring offers drop-in sessions.

Fall 2022 Peer Educator tutoring schedules

Biology

Biology Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center or Online

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30   Morgan BIO 113
Gina BIO 377 (9:15)
  Gina BIO 377 (9:15) Olivia BIO 233
9:30-10:00   Morgan BIO 113     
Gina BIO 377      
  Gina BIO 377 Olivia BIO 233
10:00 -10:30   Morgan BIO 113        
Gina Bio 377    
  Gina BIO 377 Olivia BIO 233
10:30-11:00   Morgan BIO 113           
Gina Bio 377 
  Gina BIO 377 Olivia BIO 233
11:00-11:30
Charlie BIO 234 (11:15)
Gina BIO 377   Gina BIO 377
Olivia BIO 233
Olivia BIO 233
Charlie BIO 234 (11:15)
11:30-12:00 Charlie BIO 234 Gina BIO 377
Marisa BIO 140 (11:45)
  Gina BIO 377
Olivia BIO 233
Marisa BIO 140 (11:45)
Olivia BIO 233
Charlie BIO 234
12:00-12:30 Charlie BIO 234 Gina BIO 377
Marisa BIO 140
  Gina BIO 377
Olivia BIO 233
Marisa BIO 140
Morgan BIO 113
Olivia BIO 233
Charlie BIO 234
12:30-1:00 Charlie BIO 234 (12:45) Gina BIO 377
Marisa BIO 140 (12:40)
  Gina BIO 377
Olivia BIO 233
Aaron BIO 208/260
Marisa BIO 140 (12:40)
Charlie BIO 234 (12:45)
Morgan BIO 113
Olivia BIO 233
1:00-1:30   Gina BIO 377
Aaron BIO 208/260
  Gina BIO 377
Olivia BIO 233
Aaron BIO 208/260
Allison BIO 140
Morgan BIO 113
Olivia BIO 233
1:30-2:00   Gina BIO 377
Aaron BIO 208/260
Olivia BIO 233
Aaron BIO 208/260
Gina BIO 377
Aaron BIO 208/260
Allison BIO 140
Morgan BIO 113
Olivia BIO 233
2:00-2:30 Marisa BIO 140 Gina BIO 377 (2:15)
Aaron BIO 208/260
Aaron BIO 208/260
Marisa BIO 140
Allison BIO 140
Gina BIO 377
Allison BIO 140
Olivia BIO 233
2:30-3:00 Marisa BIO 140 Aaron BIO 208/260 Marisa BIO 140
Allison BIO 140
Allison BIO 140 Olivia BIO 233
3:00-3:30 Marisa BIO 140 Aaron BIO 208/260 Marisa BIO 140
Allison BIO 140
Allison BIO 140 Olivia BIO 233
3:30-4:00 Marisa BIO 140   Marisa BIO 140
Allison BIO 140
  Olivia BIO 233
4:00-4:30     Allison BIO 140    
4:30-5:00          
5:00-5:30          
5:30-6:00          

Chemistry

Chemistry Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center (unless otherwise noted)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30 Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
Chay CHEM 150 & 151
  Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)   Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
Chay CHEM 150 & 151
9:30-10:00 Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
Chay CHEM 150 & 151
  Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)   Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
Chay CHEM 150 & 151
10:00 -10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30 Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)   Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
Sarah CHEM 150/151/250 (11:15)
  Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
Sarah CHEM 150/151/250 (11:15)
11:30-12:00 Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)   Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
Sarah CHEM 150/151/250
  Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
Sarah CHEM 150/151/250 (12:15)
12:00-12:30     Sarah CHEM 150/151/250 (12:15)    
12:30-1:00       Aaron CHEM 311  
1:00-1:30   Aaron CHEM 311   Aaron CHEM 311  
1:30-2:00 Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151) Evan CHEM 250
Sarah CHEM 150/151/250
Aaron CHEM 311
Sarah CHEM 150/151/250
Aaron CHEM 311
Evan CHEM 250
Aaron CHEM 311
Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
2:00-2:30 Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151) Evan CHEM 250
Sarah CHEM 150/151/250
Aaron CHEM 311
Sarah CHEM 150/151/250
Aaron CHEM 311
Evan CHEM 250 Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
2:30-3:00 Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151) Evan CHEM 250
Aaron CHEM 311
Sarah CHEM 150/151/250 Evan CHEM 250 Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
3:00-3:30 Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151) Evan CHEM 250
Aaron CHEM 311
  Evan CHEM 250 Natalie CHEM 150/151/250/363/365 (Chem 151)
3:30-4:00   Evan CHEM 250   Evan CHEM 250  
4:00-4:30 Chay CHEM 150 & 151 Evan CHEM 250   Evan CHEM 250  
4:30-5:00 Chay CHEM 150 & 151        
5:00-5:30 Chay CHEM 150 & 151        
5:30-6:00 Chay CHEM 150 & 151        

Geosciences

Geosciences Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center (unless otherwise noted)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00 -10:30       Scott GEOL 207 (SFH 790)
Claire GEOG 310 (SFH 2771 or Reed 002E)
Mollie GEOG 315
(SFH 2771 or Reed 002E)
10:30-11:00       Scott GEOL 207 (SFH 790)
Claire GEOG 310 (SFH 2771 or Reed 002E)
Mollie GEOG 315
(SFH 2771 or Reed 002E)
11:00-11:30       Scott GEOL 207 (SFH 790)
Claire GEOG 310 (SFH 2771 or Reed 002E)
Mollie GEOG 315
(SFH 2771 or Reed 002E)
11:30-12:00         Mollie GEOG 315
(SFH 2771 or Reed 002E)
12:00-12:30          
12:30-1:00          
1:00-1:30          
1:30-2:00          
2:00-2:30          
2:30-3:00   Rachel GEOL 113 (SFH 791)
John GEOG 310
     
3:00-3:30   Rachel GEOL 113 (SFH 791)
John GEOG 310
     
3:30-4:00   Rachel GEOL 113 (SFH 791)
John GEOG 310
     
4:00-4:30   Rachel GEOL 113 (SFH 791)
John GEOG 310
     
4:30-5:00 Claire GEOG 310 (SFH 2771) John GEOG 310      
5:00-5:30 Claire GEOG 310 (SFH 2771) John GEOG 310      
5:30-6:00 Claire GEOG 310 (SFH 2771) John GEOG 310      
6:00-6:30   John GEOG 310      
7:30-7:00   John GEOG 310      

Math

Math Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center or Online

Faculty Office Hours (F)
Math Faculty office hours are open to all students taking Math courses numbered 100 through 221.

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00-8:30 Nate MATH 132 Danielle MATH 132 Nate MATH 132 Nate MATH 132    
8:30-9:00 Nate MATH 132 Danielle MATH 132 Nate MATH 132 Nate MATH 132    
9:00-9:30 Carl Lienert (F)
Todd Riggs (F)
Noah
Bailey
Todd Riggs (F)
Antonio
Bailey 
Bailey  Sherri Spriggs (F)
Todd Riggs (F)
Bailey
Carolyn Riggs (F)
Bailey
Antonio
9:30-10:00 Carl Lienert (F)
Todd Riggs (F)
Noah
Bailey
Carolyn Riggs (F)
Antonio
Bailey
Bailey Sherri Spriggs (F)
Bailey
Carolyn Riggs (F)
Bailey
Antonio
10:00 -10:30 Todd Riggs (F)
Antonio
Noah
Bailey
Carolyn Riggs (F)
Antonio
Bailey
Bernice Asante (F)
Bailey
Sherri Spriggs (F)
Noah
Bailey
Carolyn Riggs (F)
Bernice Asante (F)
Antonio
Bailey
Jaylan Math 132
Antonio
10:30-11:00 Todd Riggs (F)
Antonio
Noah
Bailey
Carolyn Riggs (F)
Antonio
Bailey
Bernice Asante (F)
Bailey
Jaylan MATH 132
Sherri Spriggs (F)
Noah
Bailey
Bernice Asante (F)
Antonio
Bailey
Jaylan MATH 132
Antonio
11:00-11:30 Leslie Goldstein (F)
Noah
Jaylan MATH 32
  Bernice Asante (F)
Leslie Goldstein (F)
Jaylan MATH 132
Annie Bergman (F)
Noah
Bernice Asante (F)
Sherri Spriggs (11:10) (F)
Jaylan MATH 132
 
11:30-12:00 Leslie Goldstein (F)
Noah
Jaylan MATH 132
Ben MATH 132
  Leslie Goldstein (F)
Jaylan MATH 132
Annie Bergman (F)
Noah
Sherri Spriggs (12:10) (F)
Jaylan MATH 132
 
12:00-12:30 Leslie Goldstein (F)
Jaylan MATH 132
  Leslie Goldstein (F)
Jaylan MATH 132
  Ben MATH 132  
12:30-1:00 Jaylan MATH 132
Bailey
Ben MATH 132
  Jaylan MATH 132
Bailey
  Vera Furst (F)
Bailey
Ben MATH 132
 
1:00-1:30 Jaylan MATH 132
Bailey
Ben MATH 132
Bailey
Jaylan MATH 132
Jaylan
Bailey
Todd Riggs (F)
Jaylan MATH 132
Bailey
Vera Furst (F)
Bailey
Ben MATH 132
 
1:30-2:00 Marcela Gutierrez (F)
Bailey
Bailey
Jaylan MATH 132
Marcela Gutierrez (F)
Bailey
Todd Riggs (F)
Jaylan MATH 132
Bailey
Marcela Gutierrez (F)
Bailey
Ben MATH 132
 
2:00-2:30 Marcela Gutierrez (F) Bailey Marcela Gutierrez (F) Bailey Marcela Gutierrez (F)
Ben MATH 132
Nate MATH 132
 
2:30-3:00   Erich McAlister (F)
Abubakar Naibi (F)
Noah
Bailey
  Erich McAlister (F)
Abubakar Naibi (F)
Bailey
Nate MATH 132  
3:00-3:30 Tsz Fun Hung (F) Erich McAlister (F)
Abubakar Naibi (F)
Noah
Sage Erich McAlister (F)
Abubakar Naibi (F)
Nate MATH 132  
3:30-4:00 Tsz Fun Hung (F) Abubakar Naibi (F)
Daisy Matthews (F)
Sage Erich McAlister (F)
Abubakar Naibi (F)
Nate MATH 132  
4:00-4:30 Tsz Fun Hung (F)
Sage
Daisy Matthews (F) Dan Graybill (F) Erich McAlister (F) Sage  
4:30-5:00 Tsz Fun Hung (F)
Sage
Daisy Matthews (F) Dan Graybill (F)   Sage  
5:00-5:30 Tao Wang (F) Tao Wang (F) Tao Wang (F)      
5:30-6:00 Tao Wang (F) Tao Wang (F) Tao Wang (F)      

 

Physics and Engineering

Physics/Engineering Tutoring Schedule
Location: Sitter Family Hall 2742

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30 Matthew ENGR 336   Matthew ENGR 336 Avery PHYS 201
Patricia ENGR 271
Matthew ENGR 336
8:30-9:00 Matthew ENGR 336   Matthew ENGR 336 Avery PHYS 201
Patricia ENGR 271
Matthew ENGR 336
9:00-9:30       Avery PHYS 201
Patricia ENGR 271
 
9:30-10:00       Avery PHYS 201
Patricia ENGR 271
 
10:00 -10:30       Avery PHYS 201
Patricia ENGR 271
 
10:30-11:00       Avery PHYS 201
Patricia ENGR 271
 
11:00-11:30 David ENGR 104 Katie R PHYS 217
Julie Engr 407
David ENGR 104   David ENGR 104
11:30-12:00 David ENGR 104 Katie R PHYS 217
Julie Engr 407
David ENGR 104   David ENGR 104
12:00-12:30 David ENGR 104 Katie R PHYS 217
Julie Engr 407
David ENGR 104   David ENGR 104
12:30-1:00   Katie R PHYS 217
Julie Engr 407
     
1:00-1:30   Katie R PHYS 217
Julie Engr 407
  Ryan CE 122  
1:30-2:00   Katie R PHYS 217
Julie Engr 407
Christian ENGR 215 Ryan CE 122 Christian ENGR 215
2:00-2:30   Katie R PHYS 217
Julie Engr 407
Christian ENGR 215 Ryan CE 122 Christian ENGR 215
2:30-3:00 Brandon PHYS 201 Julie ENGR 407 Brandon PHYS 201
Dylan ENGR 215
Avery PHYS 201
Ryan CE 122
Livi ENGR 271
Brandon PHYS 201
Dylan ENGR 215
Ryan CE 122
3:00-3:30 Brandon PHYS 201 Julie ENGR 407 Brandon PHYS 201
Dylan ENGR 215
Avery PHYS 201
Livi ENGR 271
Brandon PHYS 201
Dylan ENGR 215
Ryan CE 122
3:30-4:00   Julie ENGR 407
Seth ENGR 104
Katie PHYS 217 Avery PHYS 201
Livi ENGR 271
Ryan CE 122
4:00-4:30   Julie ENGR 407
Seth ENGR 104
Katie PHYS 217 Avery PHYS 201
Livi ENGR 271
Ryan CE 122
4:30-5:00   Julie ENGR 407
Seth ENGR 104
Katie PHYS 217 Avery PHYS 201
Livi ENGR 271
 
5:00-5:30   Julie ENGR 407
Seth ENGR 104
  Avery PHYS 201
Livi ENGR 271
 
5:30-6:00          

SOBA

SOBA Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30 Alden ECON 262 (Duke tutoring room)   Alden ECON 262 (Duke tutoring room)    
9:30-10:00 Alden ECON 262 (Duke tutoring room)   Alden ECON 262 (Duke tutoring room)    
10:00 -10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30     Bobby ECON 272   Bobby ECON 272 (11:15)
11:30-12:00     Bobby ECON 272   Bobby ECON 272
12:00-12:30     Bobby ECON 272   Bobby ECON 272 (12:10)
12:30-1:00     Bobby ECON 272    
1:00-1:30   Jacinda ECON 262 & ACCT 225 (EBH Duke tutoring room)
Ridley ECON 262 (EBH Duke tutoring room)
Margaret ECON 272 Jacinda ECON 262 & ACCT 225 (EBH Duke tutoring room)
Ridley ECON 262 (EBH Duke tutoring room)
Margaret ECON 272
 
1:30-2:00   Jacinda ECON 262 & ACCT 225 (EBH Duke tutoring room)
Ridley ECON 262 (EBH Duke tutoring room)
Alden ECON 262 (Duke tutoring room)
Margaret ECON 272
Alden ECON 262 (Duke tutoring room)
Jacinda ECON 262 & ACCT 225 (EBH Duke tutoring room)
Ridley ECON 262 (EBH Duke tutoring room)
Margaret ECON 272
Alden ECON 262 (Duke tutoring room)
 
2:00-2:30   Alden ECON 262 (Duke tutoring room) Alden ECON 262 (Duke tutoring room) Alden ECON 262 (Duke tutoring room)  
2:30-3:00   Bobby ECON 272 Bobby ECON 272    
3:00-3:30   Bobby ECON 272 Bobby ECON 272    
3:30-4:00          
4:00-4:30          
4:30-5:00          

Study Strategies

Study Strategies Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center (unless otherwise noted)

Need to boost your study strategies? We can help you with essential skills like note-taking, time management, active reading, and test preparation.

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00-8:30   Anna   Anna    
8:30-9:00   Anna   Anna    
9:00-9:30 Bailey Antonio
Anna
Bailey
Joe
Bailey Anna
Bailey
Bailey Antonio
9:30-10:00 Bailey
Antonio
Antonio
Anna
Bailey
Joe
Bailey Anna
Bailey
Bailey Antonio
10:00 -10:30 Bailey
Antonio
Antonio
Anna
Bailey
Bailey Anna
Bailey
Bailey
Antonio
Antonio
10:30-11:00 Bailey Antonio
Bailey
Bailey Bailey Bailey
Antonio
Antonio
11:00-11:30            
11:30-12:00            
12:00-12:30 Anna   Anna   Anna  
12:30-1:00 Anna
Bailey
  Anna
Bailey
Joe
  Anna
Bailey
 
1:00-1:30 Anna
Bailey
Joe
Bailey Anna
Bailey
Joe
Bailey
Joe (hybrid)
Anna
Bailey
 
1:30-2:00 Anna
Bailey
Joe
Bailey Anna
Bailey
Joe
Bailey
Joe (hybrid)
Anna
Bailey
 
2:00-2:30 Joe Bailey   Bailey
Joe (hybrid)
   
2:30-3:00 Joe Bailey   Bailey
Joe (hybrid)
   
3:00-3:30 Joe     Joe (hybrid)    
3:30-4:00 Joe Joe   Joe (hybrid)    
4:00-4:30            
4:30-5:00            
5:00-5:30            
5:30-6:00            

Tech Team

Tech Team & Welcome Desk Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center

The Tech Team can help you navigate TheFort, FLC email, WebOpus, Canvas, Office 365, and Zoom. Also, visit the TechPack site for additional support, information about technology rentals, as well as software downloads and technology tutorial videos.

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30 Jaclyn Noah Jaclyn Noah Ricardo
8:30-9:00 Jaclyn Noah Jaclyn Noah Ricardo
9:00-9:30 Jaclyn Noah Noah Noah Ricardo
9:30-10:00 Jaclyn Noah Noah Noah Ricardo
10:00 -10:30 Jaclyn Jaclyn Noah Jaclyn Noah & Jaclyn
10:30-11:00 Jaclyn Jaclyn Noah Jaclyn Noah & Jaclyn
11:00-11:30 Jaclyn Ricardo & Jaclyn Noah Jaclyn Noah & Jaclyn
11:30-12:00 Jaclyn Ricardo & Jaclyn Noah Jaclyn Noah & Jaclyn
12:00-12:30 Noah Ricardo & Jaclyn Noah Ricardo Jenica
12:30-1:00 Ricardo Ricardo & Jaclyn Noah Ricardo Ricardo & Jenica
1:00-1:30 Ricardo Ricardo Jenica Ricardo & Jenica Ricardo & Jenica
1:30-2:00 Ricardo Ricardo Jenica Ricardo & Jenica Ricardo & Jenica
2:00-2:30 Ricardo Ricardo & Jenica Jenica Jenica Ricardo & Jenica
2:30-3:00 Ricardo Ricardo & Jenica Jenica Jenica Ricardo & Jenica
3:00-3:30 Ricardo Jenica Jenica Jenica Ricardo
3:30-4:00 Ricardo Jenica Jenica Jenica Ricardo
4:00-4:30 Ricardo Laurel & Jenica Jenica Laurel & Jenica  
4:30-5:00 Ricardo Laurel & Jenica Jenica Laurel & Jenica  

Writing

Writing Peer Educator Schedule    
Location: Peer Education Center or Online

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30     Sarah   Sarah
8:30-9:00     Sarah   Sarah
9:00-9:30 Joe  
9:30-10:00 Megan  Sarah
Joe
 
10:00 -10:30 Megan  Sarah Megan   Danika
Ben
10:30-11:00 Megan Sarah Megan
Ben
Danika
Ben
11:00-11:30 Megan
Sarah (11:15)
Danika
Megan
Ben
Sarah Danika
Ben
11:30-12:00 Megan
Sarah (12:15)
Danika Danika
Megan
Ben
Sarah Danika
Ben
12:00-12:30 Anna Danika
Jennifer
Anna
Ben
Danika
Sarah
Anna
12:30-1:00 Anna Danika
Jennifer
Joe
Anna
Ben
Danika
Sarah
Anna
1:00-1:30 Anna
Joe
Ethan
Danika
Jennifer
Joe
Anna
Ben
Sarah
Joe (hybrid)
Anna
1:30-2:00 Joe
Danika
Anna
Ethan
Danika
Jennifer
Ethan
Joe
Anna
Ben
Sarah
Joe (hybrid)
Anna
2:00-2:30 Joe
Danika
Gracie
Jennifer
Ethan
Ethan
Ben
Danika
Madi
Joe (hybrid)
2:30-3:00 Danika
Will
Joe
Madi
Ethan
Jennifer
Will
Ethan
Ben
Danika
Madi
Joe (hybrid)
 
3:00-3:30 Danika
Will
Joe
Madi
Ethan
Jennifer
Will
Ethan
Ben
Madi
Joe (hybrid)
Zack
 
3:30-4:00 Joe
Madi
Madi
Ethan
  Madi
Joe (hybrid)
Zack
Madi
4:00-4:30 Madi Madi
Megan
  Megan
Madi
Zack
Madi
4:30-5:00 Megan
Madi
  Megan
Madi
Zack
5:00-5:30 Megan Megan
Zack
5:30-6:00 Megan Megan
Zack

Additional Courses

Additional Courses Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center (unless otherwise noted)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30 Laurel ART 210 (9:05)   Laurel ART 210 (9:05)    
9:30-10:00 Laurel ART 210  Jessica BL 202
Jennifer ANTH 355 (9:35)
Laurel ART 210  Jessica BL 202
Jennifer ANTH 355 (9:35)
 
10:00 -10:30 Aliya ANTH 236
Laurel ART 210
Jessica BL 202
Jennifer ANTH 355
Aliya ANTH 236
Danika PSYCH 254
Laurel ART 210
Jessica BL 202
Jennifer ANTH 355
Anthony HIST 281/321
Aliya ANTH 236
10:30-11:00 Aliya ANTH 236
Laurel ART 210
Aliya ANTH 236
Jessica BL 202
Jennifer ANTH 355
Aliya ANTH 236
Danika Psych 254
Laurel ART 210
Aliya ANTH 236
Jessica BL 202
Jennifer ANTH 355
Anthony HIST 281/321
Aliya ANTH 236
11:00-11:30 Aliya ANTH 236
Laurel ART 210
Ashley AE 101 (Pine Hall)
Sonya ANTH 236 (11:15)
Laurel ART 210
Ashley AE 101 (Pine Hall)
Anthony HIST 281/321 Aliya ANTH 236
11:30-12:00 Laurel ART 210 Sonya ANTH 236 Laurel ART 210 Anthony HIST 281/321  
12:00-12:30 Makayla ANTH 241 (12:20) (CSWS)
Laurel ART 210
Sonya ANTH 236 Makayla ANTH 241 (12:20) (CSWS)
Laurel ART 210
Anthony HIST 281/321 Makayla ANTH 241 (12:20) (CSWS)
12:30-1:00 Makayla ANTH 241 (CSWS)
Anthony HIST 281/321
Sonya ANTH 236 Makayla ANTH 241 (CSWS) Anthony HIST 281/321 Makayla ANTH 241 (CSWS)
1:00-1:30 Sadie BL 101 (1:25)
Makayla ANTH 241 (1:15) (CSWS)
Anthony HIST 281/321
Sonya ANTH 236
Makayla ANTH 241 (CSWS)
Sadie BL 101 (1:25)
Makayla ANTH 241 (1:15) (CSWS)
  Sadie BL 101 (1:25)
Makayla ANTH 241 (1:15) (CSWS)
1:30-2:00 Sadie BL 101
Anthony HIST 281/321
Makayla ANTH 241 (CSWS) Sadie BL 101    Sadie BL 101 
2:00-2:30 Sadie BL 101
Anthony HIST 281/321
Makayla ANTH 241 (CSWS) Sadie BL 101 Kyle PS 121 Sadie BL 101
2:30-3:00 Sadie ED 333   Sadie ED 333 Kyle PS 121 Sadie ED 333
3:00-3:30 Brianna PS 101
Sadie ED 333
  Brianna PS 101
Sadie ED 333
  Sadie ED 333
3:30-4:00 Brianna PS 101   Brianna PS 101    
4:00-4:30 Amaris PHIL 142/271        
4:30-5:00 Amaris PHIL 142/271        
5:00-5:30     Kyle PS 121    
5:30-6:00          

 

Available by appointment:

Danielle MU 101 (dsfriedenson@fortlewis.edu)

Other tutoring options

Get free help in math, writing, and other subjects from professional tutors on NetTutor. You can get support late at night or on the weekends for most subjects and 24/7 for writing and math. NetTutor is linked on Canvas in the Learning Toolkit.

Need additional support?

If you haven't found tutoring resources that meet your needs, or if you need additional support in any of your courses, please use this form to contact the Peer Education Center.

Contact us

Loading



Contact information

Peer Education Director

Michelle Bonanno
Noble Hall, Room 234
Phone: 970-247-7183
Email:bonanno_m@fortlewis.edu

Peer Education Coordinator

Sherri Spriggs
Peer Education Center, Reed Library
Phone: 970-247-7324
Email: smspriggs@fortlewis.edu

Writing Studio Coordinator

Erik Juergensmeyer
Email: writing@fortlewis.edu