A tutoring community that takes you further 

The Peer Education Center in the Academic Hub of Reed Library provides academic support for all your courses.

Get Support from a Peer Educator

Peer Educators are student tutors who can help you with your studies as well as support you with new study habits.

Schedule a tutor

Faculty resources

We can help you if you're interested in working with Peer Educators and/or if your students would benefit from their support.

Connect with Peer Educators

Become a Peer Educator

Are you passionate about your courses? Do you get excited about explaining ideas to your classmates? Get paid to tutor your fellow students!

How to Apply

Finding and scheduling your tutor

Peer Educators are available to collaborate with you on campus and online to:

  • Work with students one-on-one
  • Lead study groups
  • Host drop-in tutoring sessions and open labs
  • Support students and faculty in hands-on work in classrooms 

The Student - Quick Start Guide will show you how to find the right Peer Educator in the right location on Accudemia, making it a breeze to set your tutoring appointment.

*Math tutoring offers drop-in sessions.

Spring 2023 Tutoring Schedule

Biology

Biology Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center or Online

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30     Olivia (BIO 233 & 234)    
9:30-10:00     Olivia (BIO 233 & 234)    
10:00 -10:30     Olivia (BIO 233 & 234)    
10:30-11:00     Olivia (BIO 233 & 234)    
11:00-11:30   Olivia (BIO 233 & 234) (11:15) Olivia (BIO 233 & 234)    
11:30-12:00   Olivia (BIO 233 & 234) Olivia (BIO 233 & 234)    
12:00-12:30   Olivia (BIO 233 & 234)
Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336) (12:20)
Olivia (BIO 233 & 234)    
12:30-1:00   Olivia (BIO 233 & 234)
Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336)
Morgan (BIO 113)
Olivia (BIO 233 & 234) Morgan (BIO 113)  
1:00-1:30   Olivia (BIO 233 & 234)
Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336)
Morgan (BIO 113)
  Morgan (BIO 113)  
1:30-2:00   Olivia (BIO 233 & 234)
Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336)
Morgan (BIO 113)
Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336) Morgan (BIO 113)  
2:00-2:30   Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336) (2:20)
Morgan (BIO 113)
Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336) Morgan (BIO 113) Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336)
2:30-3:00     Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336)   Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336)
3:00-3:30     Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336)   Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336)
3:30-4:00         Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336)
4:00-4:30         Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336)
4:30-5:00         Dawson (BIO 113/208/250/336)
5:00-5:30          
5:30-6:00          

Chemistry

Chemistry Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center (unless otherwise noted)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30 Sully (CHEM 150/151) (Chem 151)   Sully (CHEM 150/151) (Chem 151)   Sully (CHEM 150/151) (Chem 151)
8:30-9:00 Sully (CHEM 150/151) (Chem 151)   Sully (CHEM 150/151) (Chem 151)   Sully (CHEM 150/151) (Chem 151)
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00 -10:30   Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)   Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)  
10:30-11:00   Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)   Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)  
11:00-11:30 Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151) Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151) Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151) Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)  
11:30-12:00 Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151) Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151) Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151) Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)  
12:00-12:30 Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151) Connor (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)
Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365) (12:20)
Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)    
12:30-1:00 Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151) Connor (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)
Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
Natalie (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)    
1:00-1:30   Connor (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)
Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
     
1:30-2:00   Connor (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)
Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
Evan (CHEM 251)
   
2:00-2:30   Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365) (2:20) Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
Evan (CHEM 251)
  Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
2:30-3:00     Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
Evan (CHEM 251)
Connor (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151)
  Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
3:00-3:30     Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
Evan (CHEM 251)
Connor (CHEM 150/151/251/365/357/464) (Chem 151) (3:20)
  Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
3:30-4:00     Evan (CHEM 251)   Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
4:00-4:30     Evan (CHEM 251)   Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
4:30-5:00         Dawson (CHEM 150/151/251/365)
5:00-5:30          
5:30-6:00          

Geosciences

Geosciences Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center (unless otherwise noted)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00 -10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30       Claire (GEOG 310) SFH (11:15)  
11:30-12:00       Claire (GEOG 310) SFH  
12:00-12:30       Claire (GEOG 310) SFH  
12:30-1:00       Claire (GEOG 310) SFH  
1:00-1:30       Claire (GEOG 310) SFH (1:15)  
1:30-2:00          
2:00-2:30          
2:30-3:00          
3:00-3:30          
3:30-4:00          
4:00-4:30          
4:30-5:00     Jess (GEOG 310) (SFH 2791)    
5:00-5:30     Jess (GEOG 310) (SFH 2791) Jess (GEOG 310) (SFH 2791) (5:15)  
5:30-6:00     Jess (GEOG 310) (SFH 2791) Jess (GEOG 310) (SFH 2791)  
6:00-6:30     Jess (GEOG 310) (SFH 2791) Jess (GEOG 310) (SFH 2791)  
7:00-7:30       Jess (GEOG 310) (SFH 2791) (7:15)  

 

By appointment:

Math (Lower Division 100 through 221)

Math Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center or Online

Faculty Office Hours (F)
Math Faculty office hours are open to all students taking Math courses numbered 100 through 221.


 

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00-8:30 Danielle (MATH 132) (7:55)   Danielle (MATH 132) (7:55) Noah Danielle (MATH 132) (7:55)  
8:30-9:00 Danielle (MATH 132) (8:55)   Danielle (MATH 132) (8:55) Noah Danielle (MATH 132) (8:55)  
9:00-9:30 Todd (F) Todd (F) Todd (F) Noah Bailey Antonio
9:30-10:00 Todd (F) (9:45) Todd (F) (9:45)
Bernice (F)
  Bernice (F)
Noah
Bailey Antonio
10:00 -10:30 Leslie (F)
Noah
Bailey
Bernice (F)
Bailey
Carolyn (F) (10:15)
Noah
Bailey
Bernice (F)
Sherri (F) (10:05)
Bailey
Leslie (F)
Carolyn (F) (10:15)
Noah
Bailey
Antonio
10:30-11:00 Leslie (F)
Noah
Bailey
Bernice (F)
Bailey
Carolyn (F)
Noah
Bailey
Bernice (F)
Sherri (F)
Bailey
Leslie (F)
Carolyn (F)
Noah
Bailey
Antonio
11:00-11:30 Leslie (F)
Carl (F) (11:15)
Noah
Bailey
Sage
Bailey
Carolyn (F)
Noah
Bailey
Sherri (F) (11:05)
Sage
Bailey
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Karah
Leslie (F)
Carolyn (F)
Noah
Antonio
11:30-12:00 Carl (F)
Noah
Bailey
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Marcela (F)
Sage
Bailey
Carolyn (F) (11:45)
Noah
Bailey
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Marcela (F)
Sage
Bailey
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Karah
Carolyn (F) (11:45)
Bernice (F)
Noah
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Antonio (11:59)
12:00-12:30 Carl (F) (12:15)
Noah
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Marcela (F)
Dawson (MATH 132) (12:20)
Noah
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Marcela (F)
Sherri (F) (12:15)
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Karah
Daisy (F)
Sherri (F) (12:15)
Noah
Jaylan (MATH 132)
 
12:30-1:00 Noah
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Marcela (F)
Dawson (MATH 132)
Morgan (MATH 132)
Noah
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Marcela (F)
Sherri (F)
Morgan (MATH 132)
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Karah
Daisy (F)
Sherri (F)
Noah
 
1:00-1:30 Jaylan (MATH 132)
Annie (F) (1:20)
Noah
Dawson (MATH 132)
Morgan (MATH 132)
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Tsz Fun (F)
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Annie (F) (1:20)
Sherri (F) (1:15)
Morgan (MATH 132)
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Sherri (F) (1:15)
Daisy (F)
 
1:30-2:00 Annie (F) Noah
Dawson (MATH 132)
Morgan (MATH 132)
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Tsz Fun (F)
Annie (F)
Dawson (MATH 132)
Morgan (MATH 132)
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Daisy (F)  
2:00-2:30 Annie (F) (2:20)
Dan (F)
Noah
Dawson (MATH 132) (2:20)
Morgan (MATH 132)
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Tsz Fun (F)
Annie (F) (2:20)
Dawson (MATH 132)
Morgan (MATH 132)
Patricia
Dawson (MATH 132)
Karah
2:30-3:00 Dan (F)
Chaena (MATH 132)
Noah
Jaylan (MATH 132)
Chaena (MATH 132)
Tsz Fun (F)
 
Patricia Dawson (MATH 132)
Chaena (MATH 132)
Karah
 
3:00-3:30 Dan (F)
Chaena (MATH 132)
Sage
Chaena (MATH 132)
Patricia
Dawson (MATH 132) Patricia Sage
Dawson (MATH 132)
Chaena (MATH 132)
Karah
 
3:30-4:00 Dan (F)
Naibi (F)
Sage
Patricia Naibi (F) Patricia Sage
Dawson (MATH 132)
Karah
 
4:00-4:30 Dan (F)
Naibi (F)
Patricia Naibi (F)
Sage
  Dawson (MATH 132)
Karah
 
4:30-5:00 Dan (F)
Naibi (F)
Patricia Naibi (F)
Sage
  Dawson (MATH 132)
Karah
 
5:00-5:30            
5:30-6:00            

 

Math (Upper Division 222 to 487 only)

Upper Division Math Tutoring Schedule
Location: As noted below

Faculty Office Hours (F)
The Math Faculty office hours listed below are open to students taking Math courses numbered 222 through 487.

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30   Carl (EBH 268)      
9:30-10:00   Carl (EBH 268)      
10:00 -10:30   Carl (EBH 268)      
10:30-11:00 Vera (EBH 260) Carl (EBH 268)      
11:00-11:30 Vera (EBH 260)       Erich (EBH 262)
11:30-12:00 Erich (EBH 262)       Erich (EBH 262)
12:00-12:30     Vera (EBH 260)    
12:30-1:00     Vera (EBH 260)    
1:00-1:30         Tsz Fun (Jones 149)
1:30-2:00         Tsz Fun (Jones 149)
2:00-2:30     Dan (EBH 261)    
2:30-3:00       Erich (EBH 262)  
3:00-3:30       Erich (EBH 262)  
3:30-4:00 Annie (EBH 294)   Dan (EBH 261) Erich (EBH 262)  
4:00-4:30 Annie (EBH 294)   Dan (EBH 261)    
4:30-5:00     Dan (EBH 261)    
5:00-5:30          
5:30-6:00          

Physics and Engineering

Physics/Engineering Tutoring Schedule
Location: Sitter Family Hall 2742

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30       Cheyenne (CE 241)  
9:30-10:00       Cheyenne (CE 241)  
10:00 -10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30          
12:30-1:00          
1:00-1:30       Kaitlyn (ENGR 270)  
1:30-2:00       Kaitlyn (ENGR 270)  
2:00-2:30   Bella (ENGR 104)      
2:30-3:00   Patricia (ENGR 271) (SFH 740)
Bella (ENGR 104)
    Kaitlyn (ENGR 270)
3:00-3:30   Patricia (ENGR 271) (SFH 740)
Bella (ENGR 104)
  David (PHYS 217) Kaitlyn (ENGR 270)
David (PHYS 217)
3:30-4:00   Patricia (ENGR 271) (SFH 740)
Bella (ENGR 104)
Katie (PHYS 217) David (PHYS 217) Kaitlyn (ENGR 270)
David (PHYS 217)
4:00-4:30   Patricia (ENGR 271) (SFH 740) Katie (PHYS 217)   Kaitlyn (ENGR 270)
4:30-5:00     Katie (PHYS 217)
Bella (ENGR 104)
   
5:00-5:30     Katie (PHYS 217)
Bella (ENGR 104)
   
5:30-6:00     Bella (ENGR 104)    
6:00-6:30     Bella (ENGR 104)    

SOBA

SOBA Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00 -10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30     Rylan (ECON 272) (12:15)    
12:30-1:00     Rylan (ECON 272) Rylan (ECON 272) (12:50)  
1:00-1:30 Ridley (ECON 272) Duke Study area (1:20)
Lewis (ACCT 225)
Lauren (BA 351/495) Rylan (ECON 272) (1:15)
Ridley (ECON 272) Duke Study area (1:20)
Rylan (ECON 272) Lewis (ACCT 225)
1:30-2:00 Ridley (ECON 272) Duke Study area
Lewis (ACCT 225)
Lauren (BA 351/495) Ridley (ECON 272) Duke Study area Rylan (ECON 272) Lewis (ACCT 225)
2:00-2:30 Ridley (ECON 272) Duke Study area (2:20)
Lewis (ACCT 225)
Lauren (BA 351/495) Ridley (ECON 272) Duke Study area (2:20) Rylan (ECON 272)
Lauren (BA 351/495)
Lewis (ACCT 225)
2:30-3:00 Lewis (ACCT 225) Lauren (BA 351/495)   Rylan (ECON 272) (2:50)
Lauren (BA 351/495)
Lewis (ACCT 225)
3:00-3:30       Lauren (BA 351/495)  
3:30-4:00       Lauren (BA 351/495)  
4:00-4:30       Lauren (BA 351/495)  
4:30-5:00   Alyssa (ECON 262)
Jacob (ECON 361 & 362)
Alyssa (ECON 262)
Jacob (ECON 361 & 362)
Jacob (ECON 361 & 362)
Lauren (BA 351/495)
Alyssa (ECON 262)
5:00-5:30   Alyssa (ECON 262)
Jacob (ECON 361 & 362)
Alyssa (ECON 262)
Jacob (ECON 361 & 362)
Jacob (ECON 361 & 362)  
5:30-6:00          

Study Strategies

Study Strategies Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center (unless otherwise noted)

Need to boost your study strategies? We can help you with essential skills like note-taking, time management, active reading, and test preparation.

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00-8:30            
8:30-9:00            
9:00-9:30            
9:30-10:00            
10:00 -10:30            
10:30-11:00            
11:00-11:30            
11:30-12:00            
12:00-12:30            
12:30-1:00            
1:00-1:30            
1:30-2:00            
2:00-2:30            
2:30-3:00            
3:00-3:30            
3:30-4:00            
4:00-4:30            
4:30-5:00            
5:00-5:30            
5:30-6:00            

Tech Team

Tech Team & Welcome Desk Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center

The Tech Team can help you navigate TheFort, FLC email, WebOpus, Canvas, Office 365, and Zoom. Also, visit the TechPack site for additional support, information about technology rentals, as well as software downloads and technology tutorial videos.

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30 Jaclyn Jaclyn Jaclyn Noah Ricardo
8:30-9:00 Jaclyn Jaclyn Jaclyn Noah Ricardo
9:00-9:30 Jaclyn Jaclyn Jaclyn Noah
Jenica
Ricardo
9:30-10:00 Jaclyn Jaclyn Jaclyn
Ricardo
Noah
Jenica
Ricardo
10:00 -10:30 Jaclyn
Noah
Jaclyn Jaclyn
Ricardo
Noah
Jenica
Ricardo
Noah
10:30-11:00 Jaclyn
Noah
Jaclyn
Ricardo
Jaclyn
Ricardo
Noah
Jenica
Ricardo
Noah
11:00-11:30 Noah Ricardo Ricardo   Ricardo
Noah
11:30-12:00 Noah Ricardo Noah   Ricardo
Noah
12:00-12:30 Noah Ricardo Noah   Noah
12:30-1:00 Noah Ricardo Noah   Noah
1:00-1:30 Noah
Jenica
Noah
Jenica
Noah
Jenica
Noah
Jenica
Jenica
1:30-2:00 Noah
Jenica
Noah
Jenica
Noah
Jenica
Noah
Jenica
Jenica
2:00-2:30 Jenica
Jaclyn
Jenica Jenica
Jaclyn
Noah
Jenica
Jenica
2:30-3:00 Jenica
Jaclyn
  Jaclyn Noah Jenica
3:00-3:30 Jenica
Jaclyn
  Jaclyn Jaclyn Jenica
3:30-4:00 Jaclyn   Jaclyn Jaclyn Jenica
4:00-4:30 Jaclyn   Jaclyn Jaclyn Jenica
4:30-5:00 Jaclyn   Jaclyn Jaclyn Jenica

Writing Studio

Writing Studio Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center or Online

 

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30 Megan
Anna
Danika Megan
Anna
Ethan
Danika Megan
Anna
9:30-10:00 Megan
Anna
Danika
Joe
Megan
Anna
Ethan
Danika Megan
Anna
10:00 -10:30 Megan
Ethan
Danika
Joe
Megan
Ethan
Danika Megan
10:30-11:00 Megan
Ethan
Danika
Joe
Megan
Ethan
Danika Megan
11:00-11:30 Ethan
Danika (11:15)
  Ethan
Danika (11:15)
  Danika (11:15)
11:30-12:00 Ethan
Danika
  Ethan
Danika
  Danika
12:00-12:30 Danika Jenny Danika Jenny Danika
12:30-1:00 Danika Jenny Danika Jenny Danika
Anna
1:00-1:30 Danika Jenny
Anna
Joe
Danika (1:15) Jenny
Anna
Joe
Danika
Anna
1:30-2:00 Danika Jenny
Anna
Joe
Joe Jenny
Anna
Joe
Danika
Anna
2:00-2:30 Danika (2:15) Jenny
Anna
Joe
Joe Jenny
Anna (2:15)
Joe
Danika (2:15)
Anna
2:30-3:00   Jenny
Anna
Joe Jenny Anna
3:00-3:30   Jenny   Jenny  
3:30-4:00 Catherine
Will
Jenny
Catherine
Will Jenny  
4:00-4:30 Catherine
Will
Catherine Will    
4:30-5:00 Catherine
Will
Catherine Will    
5:00-5:30 Will   Will    
5:30-6:00          

Additional Courses

Additional Courses Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center (unless otherwise noted)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00 -10:30   Abby (HIST 280)   Abby (HIST 280)  
10:30-11:00   Abby (HIST 280)   Abby (HIST 280)  
11:00-11:30   Laurel (ART 240)
Matt (HIST 160)
  Matt (HIST 160)  
11:30-12:00   Laurel (ART 240)
Matt (HIST 160)
Brisa (BL 313) (El Centro)
  Matt (HIST 160)
Brisa (BL 313) (El Centro)
 
12:00-12:30 Ashley (AE 100 & 350) (Pine) Matt (HIST 160)
Brisa (BL 313) (El Centro)
Ashley (AE 100 & 350) (Pine) Matt (HIST 160)
Brisa (BL 313) (El Centro)
 
12:30-1:00 Ashley (AE 100 & 350) (Pine) Brisa (BL 313) (El Centro) Ashley (AE 100 & 350) (Pine) Brisa (BL 313) (El Centro)  
1:00-1:30 Ashley (AE 100 & 350) (Pine) Brisa (BL 313) (El Centro) Ashley (AE 100 & 350) (Pine) Delaney (PE 1216) (THEA 122)  
1:30-2:00 Ashley (AE 100 & 350) (Pine) Brisa (BL 313) (El Centro) Ashley (AE 100 & 350) (Pine) Delaney (PE 1216) (THEA 122) Tyler (MU 327) (Jones)
2:00-2:30   Jeremy (ART 112) (Grofton)   Jeremy (ART 112) (Grofton) Tyler (MU 327) (Jones)
2:30-3:00 Adelaide (HIST 281)
Chaena (ENVS 100)
Jeremy (ART 112) (Grofton)
Chaena (ENVS 100)
Adelaide (HIST 281) Laurel (ART 240)
Jeremy (ART 112) (Grofton)
Tyler (MU 327) (Jones)
Chaena (ENVS 100)
3:00-3:30 Adelaide (HIST 281)
Chaena (ENVS 100)
Chaena (ENVS 100) Adelaide (HIST 281) Laurel (ART 240) Tyler (MU 327) (Jones)
Chaena (ENVS 100)
3:30-4:00 Cate (HIST writing & research)
Adelaide (HIST 281)
Cate (HIST writing & research) Adelaide (HIST 281)    
4:00-4:30 Cate (HIST writing & research) Cate (HIST writing & research)      
4:30-5:00 Cate (HIST writing & research) Cate (HIST writing & research)      
5:00-5:30          
5:30-6:00          
6:00-6:30   Brooke (MU 106) (Roshong)      
6:30-7:00   Brooke (MU 106) (Roshong)      
7:00-7:30 Delaney (PE 1216) (SLC 119)        
7:30-8:00 Delaney (PE 1216) (SLC 119)        

 

Available by appointment:

Other tutoring options

Get free help in math, writing, and other subjects from professional tutors on NetTutor. You can get support late at night or on the weekends for most subjects and 24/7 for writing and math. NetTutor is linked on Canvas in the Learning Toolkit.

Need additional support?

If you haven't found tutoring resources that meet your needs, or if you need additional support in any of your courses, please use this form to contact the Peer Education Center.

Contact us

Loading



Contact information

Peer Education Director

Michelle Bonanno
Noble Hall, Room 234
Phone: 970-247-7183
Email:bonanno_m@fortlewis.edu

Peer Education Coordinator

Sherri Spriggs
EBH 163
Phone: 970-247-7324
Email: smspriggs@fortlewis.edu

Writing Studio Coordinator

Erik Juergensmeyer
Email: writing@fortlewis.edu