Schedules

Students should use the Accudemia website to find the right peer educator in the right location, making it a breeze to set your tutoring appointment or drop in for an online session.

The PEC is open, but we are finalizing many of our Peer Educators' schedules for the semester. While we work to update our schedule here, please stop by our Welcome Desk on the main floor of Reed Library to find support for your course, or reach out to your faculty member to see if a Peer Educator is connected to your class.

If you are seeking additional support, please contact: 

Matt Heine
Peer Education Coordinator

mheine@fortlewis.edu
970-247-7384

Log into Accudemia


Fall 2021 Tutoring Schedules

Tech Team

Tech Team Tutoring Schedule

Login to Accudemia to join your Peer Educator Online

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:00-8:30

8:30-9:00

9:00-9:30

9:30-10:00

10:00-10:30

Jenica Baier

Bianca Prather

10:30-11:00

Jenica Baier

Bianca Prather

11:00-11:30

Jenica Baier

Bianca Prather

11:30-12:00

Jenica Baier

Bianca Prather

12:00-12:30

Jenica Baier

Bianca Prather

12:30-1:00

Jenica Baier

1:00-1:30

Sarah Garcia

Sarah Garcia

Sarah Garcia

Jenica Baier

1:30-2:00

Sarah Garcia

Sarah Garcia

Sarah Garcia

Jenica Baier

2:00-2:30

Sarah Garcia

Sarah Garcia

Sarah Garcia

2:30-3:00

Sarah Garcia

Remi Davis

Sarah Garcia

Sarah Garcia

Remi Davis

Bianca Prather

3:00-3:30

Remi Davis

Sarah Garcia

Remi Davis

Savanna Godwin

3:30-4:00

Remi Davis

Savanna Godwin

Sarah Garcia

Remi Davis

Savanna Godwin

Bianca Prather

Savanna Godwin

4:00-4:30

Remi Davis

Savanna Godwin

Remi Davis

Savanna Godwin

Bianca Prather

Savanna Godwin

4:30-5:00

Savanna Godwin

Savanna Godwin

Bianca Prather

Savanna Godwin

5:00-5:30

Savanna Godwin

Savanna Godwin


5:30-6:00

Savanna Godwin Online

Savanna Godwin Online

6:00-6:30

Savanna Godwin Online

Savanna Godwin Online

6:30-7:00

Savanna Godwin Online

Savanna Godwin Online

7:00-7:30

Savanna Godwin Online

Savanna Godwin Online

Math

MAC Schedule

Location: Peer Education Center (Zoom Links for Online Only)

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00-8:30                                
8:30-9:00                                
9:00-9:30       Gabe   JJ       Gabe     Saeed      
9:30-10:00   Kirsten Gabe JJ Kirsten Gabe   Saeed    
10:00 -10:30     Kirsten Gabe   JJ     Kirsten Gabe     Saeed Sherri    
10:30-11:00 Daisy   Kirsten Gabe   JJ Daisy   Kirsten Gabe     Saeed Sherri    
11:00-11:30 Daisy Matt H.   Matt H. Daisy Matt H.   Daisy Alexa Sherri    
11:30-12:00 Gabe Matt H.   Matt H. Gabe Matt H.   Daisy Alexa Sherri    
12:00-12:30 Gabe   Marcela   Jaylan Bernice Gabe   Carl   Jaylan Bernice Alexa Carl    
12:30-1:00 Gabe   Marcela   Jaylan Bernice Gabe   Carl   Jaylan Bernice Alexa Carl    
1:00-1:30 Fiona Marcela   Jaylan Alexa Marcela Fiona Alexa Jaylan Bernice Alexa    
1:30-2:00 Fiona Vera Myra Jaylan Alexa Marcela Fiona Vera Alexa Jaylan Bernice Alexa Saeed    
2:00-2:30 Naibi   Vera Myra   Alexa Marcela   Vera Alexa   Myra Alexa Saeed    
2:30-3:00 Naibi   Erich Myra   Alexa Naibi   Erich Alexa   Myra Alexa Erich    
3:00-3:30 Naibi Erich Aaron Myra Alexa Naibi Erich Alexa Myra Alexa Erich Antonio Fiona
3:30-4:00 Carl Sandi Aaron Laura Naibi Sandi Laura Myra Alexa Connor Antonio Fiona
4:00-4:30 Carl Tiff Sandi Aaron   Laura Antonio Tiff Sandi Laura   Connor Tiff Connor Antonio Fiona
4:30-5:00 Antonio Tiff Sandi Aaron   Laura Antonio Tiff Sandi Laura   Connor Tiff Connor Antonio Fiona
5:00-5:30 Antonio Sage JJ Sage Patrick Antonio Sage Patrick Sage Connor    
5:30-6:00 Antonio Sage JJ Sage Patrick Antonio Sage Patrick Sage Leslie Connor    
6:00-6:30 Antonio Sage   Sage   Patrick Antonio Sage Patrick Sage Leslie Connor        
6:30-7:00 Leslie Sage   Sage   Patrick Leslie Sage Patrick Sage Gabe Connor        
7:00-7:30 Leslie Sage Sage Matt W. Patrick Leslie Sage Patrick Sage Gabe Connor    
7:30-8:00 Chuck Sage Sage Matt W. Patrick Chuck Sage Patrick Sage Gabe Connor    
8:00-8:30 Chuck       Matt W.   Chuck       Gabe          
8:30-9:00 Chuck       Matt W.   Chuck       Sherri          
9:00-9:30     Matt W.     Sherri      
9:30-10:00         Matt W.                      

Writing

Writing Tutor Schedule

Location: Peer Education Center or online via Accudemia

 

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00-8:30 Sarah Schmutte       Sarah Schmutte    
8:30-9:00 Sarah Schmutte Celeste   Celeste Sarah Schmutte    
9:00-9:30 Sarah Schmutte Barbara Edwards  Gracie Walston Barbara Edwards Sarah Schmutte    
    Madi Dole   Alden Butzke      
    Alden Butzke   Celeste      
    Celeste          
9:30-10:00 Sarah Schmutte Barbara Edwards  Gracie Walston Barbara Edwards Sarah Schmutte    
    Madi Dole   Alden Butzke      
    Alden Butzke   Celeste      
    Celeste          
10:00-10:30  Barb Edwards 10:15 Barbara Edwards  Barb Edwards 10:15
Gracie Walston
Barbara Edwards Barb Edwards 10:15    
    Madi Dole   Alden Butzke      
    Alden Butzke   Madi Dole      
10:30-11:00 Barb Edwards Barbara Edwards Barb Edwards
Gracie Walston
Barbara Edwards Barb Edwards    
    Madi Dole   Alden Butzke      
    Alden Butzke   Madi Dole      
11:00-11:30 Kian Kelly 11:15     Madi Dole      
11:30-12:00 Kian Kelly     Madi Dole Kian Kelly    
12:00-12:30 Kian Kelly Sarah Schmutte Barbara Edwards 12:15   Kian Kelly
Ethan Hale
 
  Barbara Edwards 12:15       Barbara Edwards 12:15  
12:30-1:00 Kian Kelly Sarah Schmutte Barbara Edwards   Kian Kelly
Ethan Hale
   
  Barbara Edwards       Barbara Edwards    
1:00-1:30 Kian Kelly Alden Butzke Barbara Edwards Kian Kelly Kian Kelly
Ethan Hale
   
  Barbara Edwards Atlee Beam   Alden Butzke Barbara Edwards    
    Sarah Schmutte   Atlee Beam      
1:30-2:00 Madi Dole Alden Butzke Madi Dole Kian Kelly Kian Kelly
Ethan Hale
   
    Atlee Beam   Alden Butzke      
    Sarah Schmutte   Atlee Beam      
2:00-2:30 Madi Dole Alden Butzke Madi Dole Kian Kelly Kian Kelly
Ethan Hale
   
    Atlee Beam   Alden Butzke      
        Atlee Beam      
2:30-3:00   Alden Butzke   Kian Kelly Kian Kelly
Ethan Hale
Gracie Walston
  Celeste Online
        Alden Butzke      
        Atlee Beam
Gracie Walston
     
3:00-3:30      Ethan Hale Atlee Beam
Gracie Walston
Kian Kelly
Gracie Walston
  Celeste Online
3:30-4:00      Ethan Hale   Kian Kelly   Celeste Online
4:00-4:30         Kian Kelly   Celeste Online
       Ethan Hale   Atlee Beam    
4:30-5:00      Ethan Hale Kian Kelly Online Kian Kelly   Celeste Online
          Atlee Beam    
5:00-5:30 Celeste   Celeste Kian Kelly Online Atlee Beam   Celeste Online
5:30-6:00 Celeste   Celeste Kian Kelly Online      
6:00-6:30       Kian Kelly Online      
6:30-7:00       Kian Kelly Online      

Physics and Engineering

P&E Tutoring Schedule

Location: Sitter Family Hall, 2nd floor

Time  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30       Livi Curmano (ENGR 271)  
           
8:30-9:00       Livi Curmano (ENGR 271)  
           
9:00-9:30   Alex Motler (PHYS  145, 201, 217)   Livi Curmano (ENGR 271)  
           
9:30-10:00   Alex Motler (PHYS  145, 201, 217)   Livi Curmano (ENGR 271)  
           
10:00 -10:30   Alex Motler (PHYS  145, 201, 217)   Livi Curmano (ENGR 271)  
    Matthew Lindsay(ENGR 217)      
10:30-11:00   Alex Motler (PHYS  145, 201, 217)   Livi Curmano (ENGR 271)  
    Matthew Lindsay(ENGR 217)      
11:00-11:30       Cason Gisner (PHYS  217)  
           
11:30-12:00     Alex Motler (PHYS  145, 201, 217) Cason Gisner (PHYS  217) Gabe Frizzell(PHYS 217)
           
12:00-12:30     Alex Motler (PHYS  145, 201, 217) Cason Gisner (PHYS  217) Gabe Frizzell(PHYS 217)
           
12:30-1:00     Alex Motler (PHYS  145, 201, 217) Cason Gisner (PHYS  217) Gabe Frizzell(PHYS 217)
           
1:00-1:30     Alex Motler (PHYS  145, 201, 217) Matthew Lindsay(ENGR 217) Gabe Frizzell(PHYS 217)
           
1:30-2:00       Matthew Lindsay(ENGR 217)  
           
2:00-2:30          
           
2:30-3:00          
           
3:00-3:30     Hannah Carlson(ENGR 103, ENGR 104)    
           
3:30-4:00 Jessie Urban (ENGR 103, 104) Evan Tyler (ENGR 103, EGNR 104) Hannah Carlson(ENGR 103, ENGR 104)    
           
4:00-4:30 Jessie Urban (ENGR 103, 104) Evan Tyler (ENGR 103, EGNR 104) Hannah Carlson(ENGR 103, ENGR 104)    
           
4:30-5:00 Jessie Urban (ENGR 103, 104) Evan Tyler (ENGR 103, EGNR 104) Hannah Carlson(ENGR 103, ENGR 104)    
    Ryan Jeanes (ENGR 271, CE 122)      
5:00-5:30 Jessie Urban (ENGR 103, 104) Evan Tyler (ENGR 103, EGNR 104) Hannah Carlson(ENGR 103, ENGR 104)    
    Ryan Jeanes (ENGR 271, CE 122)      
5:30-6:00   Sophie Turner(ENGR 104) Taylor Nakai (ENGR 104)    
    Ryan Jeanes (ENGR 271, CE 122) Steve Collins (ENGR 317)    
6:00-6:30   Sophie Turner(ENGR 104) Taylor Nakai (ENGR 104)    
    Ryan Jeanes (ENGR 271, CE 122) Steve Collins (ENGR 317)    
6:30-7:00   Ryan Jeanes (ENGR 271, CE 122) Steve Collins (ENGR 317)    
           
7:00-7:30     Steve Collins (ENGR 317)    
           

Business and Economics

Business/Econ Tutoring Schedule

Location: Peer Education Center

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00-9:30   J.J. Desrosiers (Econ)      
9:30-10:00   J.J. Desrosiers (Econ)      
10:00 -10:30   J.J. Desrosiers (Econ)      
10:30-11:00   J.J. Desrosiers (Econ)      
11:00-11:30         J.J. Desrosiers (Econ)
11:30-12:00         J.J. Desrosiers (Econ)
12:00-12:30         J.J. Desrosiers (Econ)
12:30-1:00          
1:00-1:30   Ben Clarke (BA) Ben Clarke (BA) Ben Clarke (BA)  
1:30-2:00   Ben Clarke (BA) Ben Clarke (BA) Ben Clarke (BA)  
2:00-2:30     Ben Clarke (BA)    
2:30-3:00     Ben Clarke (BA)    
3:00-3:30     Ben Clarke (BA) J.J. Desrosiers (Econ)  
3:30-4:00     Ben Clarke (BA) J.J. Desrosiers (Econ)  

Chemistry

Chemistry Tutoring Schedule
Location: Peer Education Center

 

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00-9:30 Natalie Lind (250 and 363) Myra Jamison(150, 151) Natalie Lind (250 and 363)   Natalie Lind (250 and 363)
           
9:30-10:00 Natalie Lind (250 and 363) Myra Jamison(150, 151) Natalie Lind (250 and 363)   Natalie Lind (250 and 363)
           
10:00 -10:30 Natalie Lind (250 and 363)   Natalie Lind (250 and 363)   Natalie Lind (250 and 363)
           
10:30-11:00 Natalie Lind (250 and 363)   Natalie Lind (250 and 363)   Natalie Lind (250 and 363)
           
11:00-11:30          
           
11:30-12:00          
           
12:00-12:30          
           
12:30-1:00     Natalie Lind (250 and 363) Natalie Lind (250 and 363) Natalie Lind (250 and 363)
           
1:00-1:30   Kamron Whitewater (150/151) Natalie Lind (250 and 363) Natalie Lind (250 and 363) Natalie Lind (250 and 363)
        Kamron Whitewater (150/151)  
1:30-2:00   Kamron Whitewater (150/151) Natalie Lind (250 and 363) Natalie Lind (250 and 363) Myra Jamison(150, 151)
        Kamron Whitewater (150/151) Natalie Lind (250 and 363)
2:00-2:30     Natalie Lind (250 and 363) Natalie Lind (250 and 363) Myra Jamison(150, 151)
          Natalie Lind (250 and 363)
2:30-5:00       Connor Mikle (150 and 250) Connor Mikle (150 and 250)
           
5:00-8:00       Connor Mikle (150 and 250)  
           

Borders and Languages

Borders and Languages Tutoring Schedule

Location: Online via Accudemia

 

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:30-2:00 Jade Graves (BL 101)        
2:00-2:30 Jade Graves (BL 101)        
2:30-3:00          
3:00-3:30          
3:30-4:00          
4:00-4:30         Jade Graves (BL 101)
4:30-5:00         Jade Graves (BL 101)
5:00-5:30          
5:30-6:00          
6:00-6:30          
6:30-7:00          
7:00-7:30   Bell Raleigh (BL 202)   Bell Raleigh (BL 202)  
7:30-8:00   Bell Raleigh (BL 202)   Bell Raleigh (BL 202)  

Biology

Biology Tutoring Schedule

Location: Peer Education Center

 

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00-9:30 Alex LaCon (Bio 233) Sofia Estes (Bio 113) Alex LaCon (Bio 233)        
9:30-10:00 Alex LaCon (Bio 233) Sofia Estes (Bio 113) Alex LaCon (Bio 233)        
10:00 -10:30   Sofia Estes (Bio 113)          
10:30-11:00              
11:00-11:30              
11:30-12:00              
12:00-12:30              
12:30-1:00              
1:00-1:30       Emma Cooley (Bio 245)      
1:30-2:00       Emma Cooley (Bio 245) Aliya Godoy (Bio 233)    
2:00-2:30         Aliya Godoy (Bio 233)    
2:30-3:00 Sofia Estes (Bio 113)            
3:00-3:30              
3:30-4:00     PJ Martinez (Bio 113)        
4:00-4:30     PJ Martinez (Bio 113)        
4:30-5:00     PJ Martinez (Bio 113)        
5:00-5:30     PJ Martinez (Bio 113)        
5:30-6:00             Aliya Godoy (Bio 233)
6:00-6:30             Aliya Godoy (Bio 233)
6:30-7:00             Aliya Godoy (Bio 233)